man turning a bowl on a lathe

Overview of Front Range Woodturners

Bylaws

Download a pdf copy of our bylaws.

Officers

The Club has an Executive Board which consists of a President, Vice President/Program Director, Secretary, and Treasurer. In addition, there are several chairs which help the Executive Board manage different aspects of the club. The current and previous four years are listed below.

a beaded bowl

President Emeritus

Ed (Sonny) Jones

Vice President / Program Director

Don Prorak

VicePresident@frontrangewoodturners.org

Secretary

Patrick Crumpton

Secretary@frontrangewoodturners.org

Club Historian

Sonny Jones
Historian@frontrangewoodturners.org

Club Communications

Pat Scott
Communications@frontrangewoodturners.org

Coffee Chair

Gary Starritt

Coffee@frontrangewoodturners.org

Group Buy Coordinator

Don Prorak

GroupBuy@frontrangewoodturners.org

Internet Chair

Pat Scott

Internet@frontrangewoodturners.org

Ladies of the Lathe Chair

Debra Higley-Feldman

LOTL@frontrangewoodturners.org

Membership Chair

Scott Schlapkohl

Membership@frontrangewoodturners.org

Mentoring Program Chair

Marty Christensen

Mentoring@frontrangewoodturners.org

Newsletter Editor

Brenda Blaesing

Newsletter@frontrangewoodturners.org

Pete Holtus Educational Opportunity Grant Chair

Pat Scott

PHEOG@frontrangewoodturners.org

Shop Tours

Keith Motzner

ShopTour@frontrangewoodturners.org

Wood Raffle

Lavonne Kaiser

Raffle@frontrangewoodturners.org

Videographer

Marty Christensen

Videographer@frontrangewoodturners.org

Youth Chair

Don Prorak

Youth@frontrangewoodturners.org

President

Robyn Herman

President Emeritus

Ed (Sonny) Jones

Vice President / Program Director

Jay Miller

Secretary

Patrick Crumpton

Treasurer

Larry Abrams

Club Historian

Sonny Jones

Club Communications

Pat Scott

Coffee Coordinator

Gary Starritt

Group Buy Coordinator

Don Prorak

Internet Chair

Mark Hanson

Ladies of the Lathe Chair

Debra Higley-Feldman

Librarian

Bob Britt

Membership Chair

Mike Mullen

Mentoring Program Chair

Marty Christensen

Newsletter Editor

Brenda Blaesing

Pete Holtus Educational Opportunity Grant Chair

Ken Rollins

Photographer

Jim Record

Shop Tours

Keith Motzner

Wood Raffle

Lavonne Kaiser

Videographer

Marty Christensen

Youth Chair

Don Prorak

 

President

Sonny Jones

President-Emeritus

Pat Scott

Vice President / Program Director

Don Prorak

Secretary

Patrick Crumpton

Treasurer

Larry Abrams

Club Historian

Joe Levy

Coffee Coordinator

Gary Starritt

Group Buy Coordinator

Jay Miller

Internet Chair

Amelia Gentile and Amanda Mathew/Mark Hanson

Ladies of the Lathe Chair

Robyn Herman

Librarian

Bob Britt

Membership Chair

Mike Mullen

Mentor Program Chair

Marty Christensen

Newsletter Editor

Brenda Blaesing

Pete Holtus Education Opportunity Grant Chair

Bob Franklin

Photographer

Jim Record

Publicity

Jay Miller

Raffle-Wood Director

Lavonne Kaiser

Shop Tour Chair

Al Murphy

Videographer

Richard Kuivila

Youth Chair

Don Prorak

President

Sonny Jones

President-Emeritus

Pat Scott

Vice President / Program Director

Don Prorak

Secretary

Patrick Crumpton

Treasurer

Larry Abrams

Coffee Coordinator

Gary Starritt

Group Buy Coordinator

Jay Miller

Internet Chair

Amelia Gentile and Amanda Mathew

Ladies of the Lathe Chair

Robyn Herman

Librarian

Bob Britt

Membership Chair

Mike Mullen

Mentor Program Chair

Marty Christensen

Newsletter Editor

Jim Proud

Pete Holtus Education Opportunity Grant Chair

Bob Franklin

Photographer

Jim Record

Publicity

Jay Miller

Raffle-Wood Director

Lavonne Kaiser

Shop Tour Chair

Al Murphy

Videographer

Richard Kuivila

Youth Chair

Don Prorak

President

Pat Scott

Vice President / Program Director

Dennis Fanning

Secretary

Patrick Crumpton

Treasurer

Larry Abrams

Coffee Coordinator

Gary Starritt

Group Buy Coordinator

Roger Holmes

Internet Chair

Mark and Christine Hanson

Ladies of the Lathe Chair

Robyn Herman

Librarian

Bob Britt

Membership Chair

Mike Mullen

Mentor Program Chair

Marty Christensen

Newsletter Editor

Jim Proud

Pete Holtus Education Opportunity Grant Chair

Jay Miller

Photographer

Jim Record

Raffle-Wood Director

Lavonne Kaiser

Shop Tour Chair

Al Murphy

Videographer

Richard Kuivila

Youth Chair

Don Prorak

President

Pat Scott

Vice President / Program Director

Dennis Fanning

Secretary

Tim Berney

Treasurer

Larry Abrams

Coffee Coordinator

Tim Berney

Group Buy Coordinator

Roger Holmes

Internet Chair

Mark and Christine Hanson

Ladies of the Lathe Chair

Robyn Herman

Librarian

Bob Britt

Membership Chair

Mike Mullen

Mentor Program Chair

Robyn Herman

Newsletter Editor

Jim Proud

Pete Holtus Education Opportunity Grant Chair

Tom Tedesco

Photographer

Jim Record

Raffle-Wood Director

Lavonne Kaiser

Shop Tour Chair

Ken Rollins

Videographer

Richard Kuivila

Youth Chair

Don Prorak