man turning a bowl on a lathe

Overview of Front Range Woodturners

Bylaws

Download a pdf copy of our bylaws.

Officers

The Club has an Executive Board which consists of a President, Vice President/Program Director, Secretary, and Treasurer. In addition, there are several chairs which help the Executive Board manage different aspects of the club. The current and previous four years are listed below.

a beaded bowl

President

Robyn Herman

President@frontrangewoodturners.org

President Emeritus

Ed (Sonny) Jones

Vice President / Program Director

Jay Miller

VicePresident@frontrangewoodturners.org

Secretary

Patrick Crumpton

Secretary@frontrangewoodturners.org

Treasurer

Larry Abrams

Treasurer@frontrangewoodturners.org

Coffee Coordinator

Gary Starritt

CoffeeCoordinator@frontrangewoodturners.org

Group Buy Coordinator

Don Prorak

GroupBuyChair@frontrangewoodturners.org

Internet Chair

Mark Hanson

InternetChair@frontrangewoodturners.org

Ladies of the Lathe Chair

Debra Higley-Feldman

LadiesOfTheLatheChair@frontrangewoodturners.org

Membership Chair

Mike Mullen

MembershipChair@frontrangewoodturners.org

Mentor Program Chair

Marty Christensen

MentorChair@frontrangewoodturners.org

Newsletter Editor

Brenda Blaesing

NewsletterEditor@frontrangewoodturners.org

Pete Holtus Education Opportunity Grant Chair

Ken Rollins

PHEOGChair@frontrangewoodturners.org

Photographer

Jim Record

Photographer@frontrangewoodturners.org

Raffle-Wood Director

Lavonne Kaiser

RaffleDirector@frontrangewoodturners.org

Shop Tour Chair

Position currently vacant

Videographer

Richard Kuivila

Videographer@frontrangewoodturners.org

Youth Chair

Don Prorak

YouthChair@frontrangewoodturners.org

President

Sonny Jones

President-Emeritus

Pat Scott

Vice President / Program Director

Don Prorak

Secretary

Patrick Crumpton

Treasurer

Larry Abrams

Club Historian

Joe Levy

Coffee Coordinator

Gary Starritt

Group Buy Coordinator

Jay Miller

Internet Chair

Amelia Gentile and Amanda Mathew/Mark Hanson

Ladies of the Lathe Chair

Robyn Herman

Librarian

Bob Britt

Membership Chair

Mike Mullen

Mentor Program Chair

Marty Christensen

Newsletter Editor

Brenda Blaesing

Pete Holtus Education Opportunity Grant Chair

Bob Franklin

Photographer

Jim Record

Publicity

Jay Miller

Raffle-Wood Director

Lavonne Kaiser

Shop Tour Chair

Al Murphy

Videographer

Richard Kuivila

Youth Chair

Don Prorak

President

Sonny Jones

President-Emeritus

Pat Scott

Vice President / Program Director

Don Prorak

Secretary

Patrick Crumpton

Treasurer

Larry Abrams

Coffee Coordinator

Gary Starritt

Group Buy Coordinator

Jay Miller

Internet Chair

Amelia Gentile and Amanda Mathew

Ladies of the Lathe Chair

Robyn Herman

Librarian

Bob Britt

Membership Chair

Mike Mullen

Mentor Program Chair

Marty Christensen

Newsletter Editor

Jim Proud

Pete Holtus Education Opportunity Grant Chair

Bob Franklin

Photographer

Jim Record

Publicity

Jay Miller

Raffle-Wood Director

Lavonne Kaiser

Shop Tour Chair

Al Murphy

Videographer

Richard Kuivila

Youth Chair

Don Prorak

President

Pat Scott

Vice President / Program Director

Dennis Fanning

Secretary

Patrick Crumpton

Treasurer

Larry Abrams

Coffee Coordinator

Gary Starritt

Group Buy Coordinator

Roger Holmes

Internet Chair

Mark and Christine Hanson

Ladies of the Lathe Chair

Robyn Herman

Librarian

Bob Britt

Membership Chair

Mike Mullen

Mentor Program Chair

Marty Christensen

Newsletter Editor

Jim Proud

Pete Holtus Education Opportunity Grant Chair

Jay Miller

Photographer

Jim Record

Raffle-Wood Director

Lavonne Kaiser

Shop Tour Chair

Al Murphy

Videographer

Richard Kuivila

Youth Chair

Don Prorak

President

Pat Scott

Vice President / Program Director

Dennis Fanning

Secretary

Tim Berney

Treasurer

Larry Abrams

Coffee Coordinator

Tim Berney

Group Buy Coordinator

Roger Holmes

Internet Chair

Mark and Christine Hanson

Ladies of the Lathe Chair

Robyn Herman

Librarian

Bob Britt

Membership Chair

Mike Mullen

Mentor Program Chair

Robyn Herman

Newsletter Editor

Jim Proud

Pete Holtus Education Opportunity Grant Chair

Tom Tedesco

Photographer

Jim Record

Raffle-Wood Director

Lavonne Kaiser

Shop Tour Chair

Ken Rollins

Videographer

Richard Kuivila

Youth Chair

Don Prorak